demi moore pics and photos

Demi Kutcher is an hollywood actress and American celebrity. For most of her career, she has been known as Demi Moore, using the surname of her first husband, singer-songwriter Freddy Moore.She became well-known after a string of 1980s teen-oriented movies, and was one of the best known actresses of 1990s Hollywood. Moore is also known for her husky voice.

Moore's biological father, Charles Harmon, left her mother, Virginia King , after a two-month marriage, before Moore was born. As a result, Moore had the surname of her stepfather, Danny Guynes , on her birth certificate.

Moore married singer Freddy Moore in 1980 before she was eighteen. They divorced in 1985 and in 1987 Moore met Bruce Willis. The two soon fell in love and married two months later. The star couple had three daughters together: Rumer Willis (1988), Scout LaRue Willis (1991) and Tallulah Belle Willis (1994). The pair separated in 1998 and divorced in 2000, but remain friends to this day. In 2003, Moore started dating actor Ashton Kutcher, fifteen years her junior. After much press speculation and interest, the pair married in 2005.

Birth name: Demetria Gene Guynes (Moore)
Birth date: 11-11-1962
Birth Place: Roswell, New Mexico, U.S.A.
PRofession: Actress
Years active: since 1982
Spouse(s): Freddy Moore (1980—1985)
Bruce Willis (1987—2000)
Ashton Kutcher (2005-present)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive