CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys

CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys

Profile

Name: Alicia Keys
Nickname: Lellow
Birth Name: Alicia Augello Cook
Height: 5' 8"
Weight: 110 lbs
Date of birth: January 25, 1981
Place of birth: Manhattan, New York, USA
Profession: musician, song writer
Education: The Professional Performance Arts School in Manhattan, New York (majored in Choir; graduated in 1997), Columbia University in New York (did not attend so she could pursue singing professionally)
Natural hair color: black
Eyes color: brown
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: Italian, Afro-American

CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys

Alicia J. Augello-Cook, better known by her stage name Alicia Keys, is an American R&B and neo soul singer-songwriter, pianist and actress, who has sold over 30 million albums worldwide as of 2008,[citation needed] and has won numerous awards, including eleven Grammy Awards, seventeen Billboard Music Awards, three American Music Awards. 

At the 2008 BET awards Keys was the recipient of the Best female R&B artist of the year. Her debut album, "Songs in A Minor" was a worldwide success and received five Grammy Awards in a single night in 2002, a record for female artists, which she shares with Lauryn Hill (1999), Norah Jones (2003), Beyonce (2004), and Amy Winehouse (2008). 

Keys made her big-screen debut in early 2007 in the crime film Smokin' Aces, co-starring as an assassin named Georgia Sykes. Keys received much praise from her co-stars in the film. Alicia Keys recently signed a deal as spokesperson with Glacéau's Vitamin Water that is worth more than $25 million.

CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys


CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys

CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys


CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys

CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys


CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys

CelebSweet » Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys 
Beautiful Singer Alicia Keys

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive